CEOP
Tel: 01908 270 377 Email: office@coldharbourschool.org.uk

Our Staff

Senior Management Staff

Christine Ryan

Christine Ryan
Headteacher

Ruth Burgess

Ruth Burgess
Deputy Headteacher (Maternity)

Vicki Thurstance

Vicki Thurstance
Acting Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Leader & 5/6 Teacher


Teaching Staff

Katie Batt

Katie Batt
Foundation Stage Leader

Sarah Clarke

Sarah Clarke
Foundation Stage Teacher

Frances McBride

Frances McBride
KS1 & Foundation Stage Teacher

Steph Horvath

Steph Horvath
Yr 1/2 Teacher

Kayleigh Meek

Kayleigh Meek
Yr 1/2 Teacher

Jo Cook

Jo Cook
KS1 Leader & Maths Specialist Teacher

Nana Brago

Nana Brago
Yr 3/4 Phase Leader

Mandy Bray

Mandy Bray
Yr 3/4 Teacher

Angela Woods

Angela Woods
Yr 3/4 Teacher & SENCo

Helen Davies

Helen Davies
Yr 5/6 Teacher

Tim Bowers

Tim Bowers
Yr 5/6 Teacher

Victoria Borner

Victoria Borner
Yr 5/6 Teacher & Learning Culture Leader.

Eleanor Upton

Eleanor Upton
PPA Teacher

Deborah Gregorio

Deborah Gregorio
Modern Foreign Language Teacher


Administration Staff

Sally Wells

Sally Wells
Headteacher's PA

Julie Prosser

Julie Prosser
Pupil and Family Administrator

Mick Kemp

Mick Kemp
Caretaker

Sardis Barkat

Sardis Barkat
School Finance Officer


Learning Support Staff

Debbie Arrand

Debbie Arrand
Senior Learning Mentor

Rachel Ellis

Rachel Ellis
Learning Mentor

Michelle Catterall

Michelle Catterall
Learning Support

Ruth Ellis

Ruth Ellis
Learning Support

Christine Finney

Christine Finney
Learning Support

Julie Foster

Julie Foster
Learning Support

Tracy Griffin

Tracy Griffin
Learning Support

Tracey Holmes

Traci Holmes
Learning Support

Debbie Johnston

Debbie Johnston
Learning Support

Sumaiya Zakariya

Emma Kilsby
Learning Support

Jane Lambert

Jane Lambert
Learning Support

Michelle McCarthy

Michelle McCarthy
Learning Support

Ronnie Rowsell

Ronnie Rowsell
Learning Support

Amy Scanlan

Amy Scanlan
Learning Support

Sue Smith

Sue Smith
Learning Support

Isi Tizzard

Isi Tizzard
Learning Support

Mel Ward

Mel Ward
Learning Support

Sumaiya Zakariya

Sumaiya Zakariya
Learning Support

Debi Buckingham

Debi Buckingham
Learning Support

Lucy Terry

Lucy Terry
Learning Support

Dodger the Reading Dog

Dodger
Reading Dog


Other Support Staff

Sylvonie Noel

Sylvonie Noel
Librarian


Cleaners and Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors
Jennifer Hartley, Mick Kemp, Debbie Lewis, Christine Finney, Ruth Ellis, Julie Foster, Emma Kilsby, Cate Clark, Ivy Winwood

Cleaners
Julie Foster, Christine Finney, Sue Kemp, Emma Kilsby

Breakfast Club
Ruth Ellis, Christine Finney, Julie Foster, Michelle Catterall

Night Owls After School Care
Debbie Arrand, Quita Kennedy, Traci Holmes, Amy Scanlan, Michelle McCarthy