Meet the Staff

Meet the Staff

Senior Management Staff

Christine Ryan

Headteacher


Lorna Ryan

Deputy Headteacher, LKS2 Leader, Year 5/6 Teacher, SENCo, Pupil Premium Lead


Sarah Kotulecki

Assistant Headteacher, UKS2 Leader, Year 6 Teacher


Stephanie Pritchard

Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Leader, Year 1/2 Teacher


Katie Batt

Foundation Stage Leader

Teaching Staff

Katie Batt

Foundation Stage Leader


Ruth Sadi

Foundation Stage Teacher


Eleanor Upton

Foundation Stage Teacher


Stephanie Pritchard

Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Leader, Year 1/2 Teacher


Pauline Bundy

Year 1 Teacher (Maternity cover)


Sarah Clarke

Year 1 Teacher (Maternity leave)


Jordan Reoch

Year 2 Teacher


Lorna Ryan

Deputy Headteacher, LKS2 Leader, Year 5/6 Teacher


Tom Ripley

Year 3 Teacher


Wendy Robinson

Year 3/4 Teacher, PPG Teacher


Marianna Rusnakova

Year 3/4 Teacher


Steph Horvath

Year 4 Teacher


Sarah Kotulecki

Assistant Headteacher, UKS2 Leader, Year 6 Teacher


Rachel Ellis

Year 5 Teacher


Steven Cook

Year 5/6 Teacher


Sally Cooley

Year 5/6 Teacher


Deborah Gregorio

Modern Foreign Language Teacher

Learning Support Staff

Debbie Arrand

Senior Learning Mentor


Debi Buckingham

Learning Support


Michelle Catterall

Learning Support


Ruth Ellis

Learning Support


Christine Finney

Learning Support


Traci Holmes

Learning Support/Learning Mentor


Emma Kilsby

Learning Support


Jane Lambert

Learning Support


Julie Maling

Learning Support


Michelle McCarthy

HLTA


Ronnie Rowsell

Learning Mentor


Amy Scanlan

HLTA


Lucy Terry

Learning Support


Isi Tizzard

Learning Support


Mel Ward

HLTA


Sumaiya Zakariya

Learning Support


Forest School

Mel Ward

Forest School Leader


Traci Holmes

Forest School Assistant

Other Support Staff

Mick Kemp

Caretaker/Site Manager


Sylvonie Noel

Librarian


Lunchtime Supervisors

Noori Begum, Julie Crane, Ruth Ellis, Christine Finney, Jennifer Hartley, Mick Kemp, Emma Kilsby, Julie Maling, Michelle McCarthy, Anne McPherson, Amy Scanlan, Wendy Small, Claire Tribe and Ivy Winwood

Administration Staff

Julie Prosser

Business Support Manager


Sardis Barkat

School Business Manager


Michelle Youngworth

Business Support


Cleaners

Julie Crane


Sue Kemp


Claire Tribe

Breakfast Club

Michelle Catterall


Ruth Ellis


Christine Finney


Julie Maling

Night Owls After School Club

Noori Begum


Traci Holmes


Kirsty Howe


Emma Kilsby


Nicola Lawlor


Michelle McCarthy


Amy Scanlan


Ivy Winwood

Newsletters

Click here to read the latest newsletters.

Contact Us

Click here to get in touch.

Contact Us

For Information on how to contact us see below:

Cold Harbour School
Highland Close
Bletchley, Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK3 7PD

Phone: 01908 270 377

Email: office@coldharbour.milton-keynes.sch.uk

12 + 6 =

© 2018 Cold Harbour School // Designed by Blue Apple Education